Beautiful Apartment Amsterdam

  • 58 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

This 1-bedroom Beautiful Apartment Amsterdam is located not very far from Anne Frank House.

The apartment also has 1 bathroom.

Self-catering facilities include a fully equipped kitchen. This accommodation is 300 metres away from Buiten Brouwersstraat bus stop and within a 10-minute walk from Amsterdam Central underground station.

Red Light District is 1.2 km of the venue, while Beurs van Berlage is around 0.6 km away. Amsterdam city centre is 1 km away. Serving French, European, international and Dutch meals, De Belhamel is about 5 minutes' walk away. Guests will appreciate proximity to Catboat.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Beautiful Apartment Amsterdam
Back House Big Garden ,,, Check Inf0 On Main Image
Mobile-only price

Back House Big Garden ,,, Check Inf0 On Main Image

58 m from property
Amsterdam City Center Apartment
Mobile-only price

Amsterdam City Center Apartment

71 m from property
Jelier Apartment
Mobile-only price

Jelier Apartment

83 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Schiphol
    18 km

    Train stations

    Amsterdam Centraal Station
    700 m

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number0363 4778 7B8A 49F4 8BDC
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Beautiful Apartment Amsterdam apartment placed?
      Beautiful Apartment Amsterdam apartment lies next to Anne Frank House.
    • What famous attractions are close to Beautiful Apartment Amsterdam apartment?
      Popular spots near Beautiful Apartment Amsterdam apartment include Van Gogh Museum, Museum Het Rembrandthuis, A'dam Lookout, among others.
    • Which airport is the closest to Beautiful Apartment Amsterdam apartment?
      Beautiful Apartment Amsterdam apartment is located within 20 km from Schiphol airport.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Beautiful Apartment Amsterdam apartment?
      Guests of Beautiful Apartment Amsterdam apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What public transport is closest to this apartment?
      The closest metro station Amsterdam Central is located within 750 metres of this apartment.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Restaurants near the apartment include De Belhamel and Seasons Restaurant restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • What is the size of Beautiful Apartment Amsterdam apartment?
      Beautiful Apartment Amsterdam apartment has total area of 58 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Schiphol
    18 km

    Train stations

    Amsterdam Centraal Station
    700 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Beautiful Apartment Amsterdam

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close